Results

2016/17 Standard Course – 11 February

Brodie Gardner and Renata Bucher take line honours.

Full Results

2016/17 Sprint Course – 11 February

Full Results

2016/17 Junior Course – 11 February

Full Results

2016/17 AquaBike Course – 11 February

Full Results

2016/17 DirtKids Course – 11 February

Full Results

All the Weekends photos are available at Mandy Lamont Photography

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Elite/U23 Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Junior (U19) Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Paratriathlon Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Mixed Team Relay Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Age Group Men’s Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 Cross Triathlon World Championships Age Group Women’s Results

Full Results with Split Times

2016 TreX Cross Triathlon World Champs Junior and Sprint Results

Full Results with Split Times

2015/16 QLD – Long Course – 16 April

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Courtney AtkinsonQLD3Open1Male102:11:16
2Max NeumannQLD8Open2Male202:11:21
3Ben AllenNSW1Open3Male302:12:46
1Jacqui SlackGBR14Open1Female102:28:15
2Renata BucherSUI15Open2Female202:37:50
3Ali WrightQLD11Open3Female302:41:52

Full Results

2015/16 QLD – Sprint Course – 16 April

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Dean CaneQLD20415-191Male100:45:50
2Alec DavisonWA20013-141Male200:47:41
3Lachlan HarriganNSW20915-192Male300:47:53
1Georgia SilvestriQLD27415-191Female100:56:56
2Emily KingQLD24615-192Female200:58:27
3Melanie RodrigueQLD25840-491Female301:00:27

Full Results

2015/16 QLD – Junior Course – 16 April

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Harry KingQLD35310-121Male100:23:57
2Jayden CrowtherQLD36513-151Male200:24:10
3Jackson MedwayQLD35410-122Male300:24:55
1Chloe McLennanQLD38412-131Female100:24:03
2Zoe DavisonWA37510-121Female200:26:59
3Ellyn HillQLD36910-122Female300:27:21

Full Results

2015/16 AUS – Long Course – 27 February

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Ben AllenNSW2Open1Male102:28:05
2Brodie GardnerQLD3Open2Male202:38:56
3Robert SkillmanNSW5Open3Male302:41:10
1Renata BucherSUI16Open1Female102:50:11
2Jacqui SlackGBR10Open2Female202:52:27
3Catherine SterlingVIC8Open3Female302:53:51

Full Results

2015/16 AUS – Sprint/Junior Course – 28 February

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Ben AllenNSW2Open1Male101:27:14
2Dean CaneQLD20115-191Male201:28:08
3Alec DavisonWA21113-141Male301:30:40
1Janet MartinNSW24240-491Female101:41:17
2Kim BeckinsaleQLD14Open1Female201:42:31
3Elizabeth DornomVIC22130-391Female301:42:33

Full Results

2015/16 VIC – Long Course – 28 November

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Ben AllenNSW2Open1Male102:09:42
2Brodie GardnerQLD3Open2Male202:13:02
3Reece StephensVIC9Open3Male302:15:55
1Jacqui SlackGBR12Open1Female102:31:29
2Renata BucherSUI14Open2Female202:33:50
3Belinda HaddenVIC166Open3Female302:46:23

Full Results

2015/16 VIC – Sprint/Junior Course – 29 November

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Josh KenyonNZ269Open1Male100:54:57
2Jarad KohlarVIC201Open2Male200:55:36
3Ben AllenNSW200Open3Male300:56:04
1Renata BucherSUI203Open1Female101:00:53
2Jacqui SlackGBR202Open2Female201:01:22
3Belinda HaddenVIC268Open3Female301:09:19

Full Results

2015/16 Qld Enduro – Long Course Solo – 19 September

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACE
1Max NeumannQld5Open1Male101:39:55:55
2Brodie GardnerQld4Open2Male201:42:35.10
3Guy AndrewsQld1Open3Male301:49:22.36
1Leela HancoxQld10Open1Female202:13:28.23
2Lucy ShewellQld11Open2Female302:28:40.75

2015/16 Qld Enduro – Sprint Course Solo – 19 September

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Paul FraserQld23930-391Male100:57:12.43
2Corey KingstonQld20213-141Male201:02:44.13
3Brendan ButlerQld20520-291Male301:03:31.09
1Anna SmythQld22920-291Female101:21:38.67
2Brittany ThompsonQld23020-292Female201:23:05.03
3Clare LeungQld5350+1Female301:23:15.21

2015/16 Qld Enduro – Junior Course Solo – 19 September

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Luke CallaghanQld33510-Dec1Male100:24:08.16
2Ariel JeffreysQld33610-Dec2Male200:26:06.39
3Joseph MilgateQld33810-Dec3Male300:26:33.58
1Ellyn HillQld34110-Dec1Female100:25:06.28
2Emma CallaghanQld34513-151Female200:27:29.71
3Laura StanleyQld34410-Dec2Female300:27:45.46

QLD Championships – 45km XC MTB – 3 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Ethan KellyQLD44Elite1Male11:55:24.0
2Simon FrederiksenQLD43Elite2Male22:00:50.4
3Christopher FirmanQLD42Elite3Male32:05:17.6
1Renata BucherSUI30Elite1Female12:20:45.8
2Connie SilvestriQLD100Elite2Female22:22:00.8

QLD Championships – 22km XC MTB – 3 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Peter BarronQLD127Masters1Male11:07:03.4
2Matherson GalwayQLD201Juniors1Male21:08:23.1
3Callum KingstonQLD121Juniors2Male31:11:24.0
1Laura CraftQLD147U131Female11:24:47.3
2Isabel MattheeuwsQLD243Masters1Female21:25:51.6
3Samantha SimpsonQLD98Veterans1Female31:26:37.5

QLD Championships – Long Course Solo – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Max NeumannQLD46Open1Male12:24:22.0
2George TamblynQLD3Open2Male22:33:00.5
3Brodie GardnerQLD43Open3Male32:34:46.1
1Renata BucherSUI30Open1Female12:49:38.8
2Louise BettsQLD48Open2Female22:57:18.6
3Connie SilvestriQLD50Open3Female33:03:43.6

QLD Championships – Junior Course Solo – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Corey KingstonQLD30212-Oct1Male10:28:48.1
2Max HobsonQLD30112-Oct2Male20:31:44.2
3Torin WarrilowQLD34212-Oct3Male30:32:51.1
1Laura CraftQLD30612-Oct1Female10:33:59.9
2Ellyn HillQLD30212-Oct2Female20:37:47.6
3Amy MitchellQLD32513 - 151Female30:38:39.1

QLD Championships – Sprint Course Solo – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Jay PattisonQLD19640 - 441Male10:45:00.4
2Callum KingstonQLD15014 - 151Male20:45:35.9
3Jayden DeaneQLD17114 - 152Male30:48:10.3
1Astrid BuisQLD20914 - 151Female10:51:47.7
2Tania GoverQLD21435 - 391Female20:53:18.6
3Michele SandoQLD16530 - 341Female30:56:04.7

QLD Championships – Dirt Master – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Damien CollinsQLD2Open1Male15:16:16.0
1Renata BucherSUI30Open1Female15:52:09.3

QLD Championships – Mini Dirt Master – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Callum KingstonQLD15013 - 141Male12:13:43.8
1Michelle SandoQLD16530 - 341Female12:26:27.1

QLD Championships – Junior Dirt Dude – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Corey KingstonQLD30212-Oct1Male12:01:30.5
1Laura CraftQLD30612-Oct1Female12:18:39.2

QLD Championships – 8km Trail Run – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Damien CollinsQLD2Open1Male10:32:38.8
2George TamblynQLD3Open2Male20:34:42.5
3Ben PerskeQLD232Open3Male30:35:13.8
1Renata BucherSUI30Open1Female10:41:54.8
2Roxy HeapQLD281Open2Female20:47:54.8
3Cathy MilgateQLD32Veteran1Female30:50:50.7

QLD Championships – 4km Fun Run – 2 May

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Matthew KlibbeQLD155Open1Male10:15:20.2
2Matt BrittenQLD157Veteran1Male20:15:51.7
3Max HobsonQLD301U131Male30:16:08.4
1Lia MillsQLD13015 - 171Female10:17:00.6
2Sarah BrittenQLD162Junior1Female20:18:41.8
3Sarah CraftQLD305U131Female30:18:58.5

Oceania Championships – Oceania Cross Tri Champs – 28 February

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Courtney AtkinsonAUS1Open1Male12:12:08.1
2Ben AllenAUS31Open2Male22:13:57.4
3Max NeumannAUS13Open3Male32:14:03.5
4Braden CurrieNZ4Open4Male42:14:57.4
5Kyle WardAUS18Open5Male52:19:35.1
1Erin DenshamAUS20Open1Female12:2;27:48.92
2Jacqui SlackGBR146Open2Female22:31:27.5
3Jessica SimpsonAUS24Open3Female32:38:44.7
4Renata BucherSUI149Open4Female42:39:58.7
5Jess SimsonNZ147Open5Female52:40:24.5

Oceania Championships – Sprint Cross Triathlon – 1 March

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Jarad KohlarVIC125Open1Male11:22:29.71
2Josh RoyNSW12730 - 341Male2127:29.66
3George TamblynQLD17Open2Male3127:57.50
1Jacqui SlackGBR195Open1Female1128:14.76
2Jessica SimpsonNSW24Open2Female2133:05.28
3Penny SlaterNSW16816 - 191Female3139:26.93

Oceania Championships – Junior Cross Triathlon – 1 March

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Aidan MachinNSW30513 - 151Male10:31:26.95
2Jack MachinNSW30613 - 152Male20:31:33.26
3Max HobsonQLD32112-Oct1Male30:31:40.07
1Mackenzie HardingNSW30012-Oct1Female10:36:11.11
2Amy MitchellQLD30413 - 151Female20:39:22.75
3Carlie HaywardNSW30313 - 152Female30:58:27.24

Oceania Championships – NSW Dirt Master – 1 March

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Jarad KohlarVIC125DirtMaster1Male104:39:21.23
2George TamblynQLD17DirtMaster2Male204:55:45.54
3Josh RoyNSW127DirtMaster3Male305:06:06.64
1Jacqui SlackGBR20DirtMistress1Female105:06:39.03
2Jessica SimpsonNSW24DirtMistress2Female205:21:53.40
3Michelle MorwoodNSW88DirtMistress3Female306:05:30.97

Oceania Championships – 15k Trail Run – 1 March

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Jarad KohlarVIC125Open1Male100:57:13.56
2David OsmondNSW390Veteran1Male200:59:12.56
3George TamblynQLD17Open2Male300:59:43.24
1Jacqui SlackGBR19Open1Female101:06:56.77
2Elizabeth HumphriesNSW21Open2Female201:07:45.56
3Jessica SimpsonNSW24Open3Female301:10:03.41

Snowies Mountain Bike Festival – 4 STAGES – 22 February

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Andy BlairACT1Elite1Male149:31.9
2Dylan CooperACT284Elite2Male250:53.1
3Mark TupalskiACT289Elite3Male354:58.8
4Kyle WardACT2Elite4Male459:13.4
5Shaun LewisACT286Elite5Male500:23.7
1Jenny FayACT5Elite1Female132:51.6
2Jodie WillettQLD11Elite2Female248:28.2
3Renata BucherSUI291Elite3Female356:48.9
4Briony MattocksNSW8Elite4Female406:49.7
5Greete SteinburgEST10Elite5Female507:19.3

Snowies Mountain Bike Festival – Marathon – 21 February

PLACEATHLETE'S NAMESTATERACE NO.CATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDERGEN. PLACEFINISH TIME
1Andy BlairACT1Elite1Male152:07.9
2Dylan CooperACT284Elite2Male252:42.9
3Mark TupalskiACT289Elite3Male355:35.8
1Jenny FayACT5Elite1Female118:08.5
2Jodie WillettQLD11Elite2Female231:59.2
3Renata BucherSUI291Elite3Female334:51.3

Archived Results

To view previous event results please click here.